48, Greenways, NR4 6PE
48 Greenways is a 72 m² detached home in Norwich. It sold for £370,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £370,000 2.5% 0.4% Jun 2007 £272,500 11.4% 9.3% Apr 2001 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Greenways.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,138 per square metre (£477 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,241 per square metre (£580 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £370,000 £5,139 £449,337 £6,241 Jun 2007 £272,500 £3,785 £495,886 £6,887 Apr 2001 £140,000 £1,944 £492,283 £6,837 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,337. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,110 per square metre (£278 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 537 square metres (5,780 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Greenways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Greenways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 20/01093/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 48 Greenways Norwich
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension with application of render and fascias to facades.
- Summary:
- 26 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: