41, Porset Close, CF83 1PQ
41 Porset Close is a 67 m² flat in Caerphilly. It sold for £127,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £127,000 1.8% -0.4% Jul 2004 £97,500 38.9% 37.0% Oct 2000 £28,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Porset Close.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,895 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,365 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £127,000 £1,896 £158,458 £2,365 Jul 2004 £97,500 £1,455 £142,703 £2,130 Oct 2000 £28,000 £418 £84,487 £1,261 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,458. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,560 per square metre (£211 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Porset Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Porset Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.