Property data
Sale history
£79,000 on Sep 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 98, Rothwell Crescent.

Floorplan 98
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £951 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,256 per square metre (£117 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2019 £79,000 £952 £104,289 £1,256

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £104,289. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,430 per square metre (£101 and £132 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £119,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 98 Rothwell Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 98 Rothwell Crescent.

Photos for 98 Rothwell Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.