Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2019 £125,000 -0.9% -2.8%
Jun 2010 £135,950 na na
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,623 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,343 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2019 £125,000 £1,623 £180,408 £2,343
Jun 2010 £135,950 £1,766 £209,306 £2,718

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,408. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,990 per square metre (£114 and £184 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £153,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 45 Holdsworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2013. It last appeared Mar 2013.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Holdsworth Drive.

Photos for 45 Holdsworth Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: