17, The Heathers, PR5 8LJ
17 The Heathers is a 48 m² semi-detached home in Bamber Bridge. It sold for £100,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £100,000 -0.3% -2.5% May 2004 £105,000 24.4% 22.1% Feb 2003 £79,950 6.4% 4.5% Mar 1995 £48,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, The Heathers.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,802 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £100,000 £2,083 £134,519 £2,802 May 2004 £105,000 £2,188 £189,950 £3,957 Feb 2003 £79,950 £1,666 £199,166 £4,149 Mar 1995 £48,950 £1,020 £201,295 £4,194 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,519. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bamber Bridge are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,660 per square metre (£178 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £128,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 The Heathers. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 The Heathers.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.