71, Aintree Drive, BB3 0QW
71 Aintree Drive is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Lower Darwen. It sold for £145,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £145,000 1.8% -0.2% Nov 2010 £124,995 7.0% 4.9% Dec 1998 £55,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 71, Aintree Drive.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,164 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,166 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £145,000 £2,164 £212,135 £3,166 Nov 2010 £124,995 £1,866 £212,180 £3,167 Dec 1998 £55,995 £836 £202,418 £3,021 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,135. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lower Darwen are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,520 per square metre (£121 and £234 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Aintree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 71 Aintree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: