Colhender Farm, PL14 4PW
Colhender Farm is a 238 m² detached home in Liskeard. It sold for £740,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£740,000 on Feb 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Colhender Farm.
- Internal area
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,109 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,083 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £740,000 £3,109 £971,794 £4,083 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 238 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £971,794. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liskeard are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,130 per square metre (£210 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 238 m², this implies a valuation between £540,000 and £745,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 16,333 square metres (175,807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Colhender Farm . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/09/2018. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2018) for Colhender Farm .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2017 PA17/05089
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Colhender Farm Dulo
- Description:
- Proposed reinstatement of an access track to Colhender Farm, this is to provide an additional access to a previously approved planning application [PA15/10922]. This application relates to Crown land.
- Planning ref:
- May 2016 PA15/10922
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Colhender Farm Duloe Liskeard Cornwal
- Description:
- Conversion of two of the redundant barns to residential units and demolition of all but one of the remaining less sound buildings (on Crown Land)
- Summary:
- 16 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure: