8, High Street, CH5 4DA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £105,000 Sep 2019 6.3% 4.5% £141,283 £65,000 Nov 2011 na na £103,108 - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,418 per sqm (£132 per sqft) in Sep 2019. For context, homes in Connahs Quay are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,750 per square metre (£177 and £255 per square foot) . See the analysis of Connahs Quay CH5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £141,000 and £204,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Connahs Quay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 480 square metres (5,167 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2015) of 8 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: