63, Highland Terrace, EX15 3EN
63 Highland Terrace is a 80 m² terraced home in Uffculme. It sold for £135,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £135,000 5.2% 3.1% Apr 2001 £52,950 23.6% 21.8% Nov 1998 £31,800 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Highland Terrace.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,687 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,051 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £135,000 £1,688 £164,063 £2,051 Apr 2001 £52,950 £662 £167,511 £2,094 Nov 1998 £31,800 £398 £145,300 £1,816 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,063. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uffculme are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,020 per square metre (£271 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Highland Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/07/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2019) for 63 Highland Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.