54, Pavilion Way, HA4 9JW
54 Pavilion Way is a 125 m² semi-detached home in Eastcote. It sold for £625,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £625,000 5.8% 3.8% Oct 1997 £179,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Pavilion Way.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,921 per square metre (£550 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £625,000 £5,000 £740,153 £5,921 Oct 1997 £179,000 £1,432 £940,205 £7,522 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £740,153. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastcote are now selling for between £6,000 and £7,600 per square metre (£557 and £706 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £750,000 and £950,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 54 Pavilion Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Pavilion Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.