7, Greenacres, PR4 1PS
7 Greenacres is a 121 m² detached home in Freckleton. It sold for £200,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Apr 2019
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,652 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,152 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £200,000 £1,653 £260,397 £2,152 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,397. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Greenacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/02/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Greenacres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.