39, North Drive, FY5 3AQ
39 North Drive is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Thornton-Cleveleys. It sold for £150,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £150,000 3.5% 1.8% Apr 2012 £117,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, North Drive.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,327 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,639 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £150,000 £1,327 £185,235 £1,639 Apr 2012 £117,500 £1,040 £159,626 £1,413 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,235. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,600 per square metre (£158 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 North Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2019. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2019) for 39 North Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.