9, Mundys Field, TR12 7LF
9 Mundys Field is a 78 m² detached home in Mullion. It sold for £265,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £265,000 1.5% -0.6% Sep 2006 £218,000 12.9% 10.1% Jul 2005 £188,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,397 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,260 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £265,000 £3,397 £332,302 £4,260 Sep 2006 £218,000 £2,795 £351,516 £4,507 Jul 2005 £188,000 £2,410 £330,462 £4,237 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,302. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mullion are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,360 per square metre (£277 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 474 square metres (5,102 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Mundys Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Mundys Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.