5, Potter Street, CF3 6AR
5 Potter Street is a 69 m² terraced home in Old St Mellons. It sold for £188,855 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£188,855 on Jun 2019
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,737 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,418 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £188,855 £2,737 £235,874 £3,418 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,874. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old St Mellons are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,010 per square metre (£296 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.