7, Fairhaven Way, LA4 5BP
7 Fairhaven Way is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Morecambe. It sold for £135,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £135,000 1.5% -0.3% Jul 2011 £119,950 5.0% 2.9% Apr 1995 £53,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Fairhaven Way.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,045 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,344 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £135,000 £2,045 £220,726 £3,344 Jul 2011 £119,950 £1,817 £226,169 £3,427 Apr 1995 £53,950 £817 £210,064 £3,183 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,726. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morecambe are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,280 per square metre (£128 and £211 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £91,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Fairhaven Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Fairhaven Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: