60, Sharps Lane, HA4 7JQ
60 Sharps Lane is a 88 m² detached home in West Ruislip. It sold for £676,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£676,000 on Nov 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Sharps Lane.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,681 per square metre (£714 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,575 per square metre (£797 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £676,000 £7,682 £754,566 £8,575 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £754,566. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Ruislip are now selling for between £5,570 and £7,100 per square metre (£517 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £490,000 and £625,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 511 square metres (5,500 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Sharps Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/06/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Sharps Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.