Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£430,000 Nov 2019 3.7% 1.6% £523,199
£278,000 Dec 2007 16.1% 13.9% £529,120
£93,000 Aug 2000 19.6% 17.7% £419,362
£49,995 Feb 1997 na na £405,850
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,432 per sqm (£412 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in East Ham are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,360 per square metre (£407 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of East Ham E6-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £426,000 and £520,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in East Ham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Springfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Springfield Road.

Photos for 17 Springfield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.