Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£240,500 Apr 2019 5.1% 3.0% £309,140
£74,000 Oct 1995 na na £351,108
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,429 per sqm (£226 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Newcastle are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,190 per square metre (£209 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle ST5-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £223,000 and £316,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
487 square metres (5,242 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 228 Seabridge Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/08/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2019) of 228 Seabridge Lane.

Photos for 228 Seabridge Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.