4, Buzzard Rise, PL18 9FL
4 Buzzard Rise is a 102 m² semi-detached home in St Anns Chapel. It sold for £229,950 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£229,950 on Oct 2019
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,254 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,761 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £229,950 £2,254 £281,588 £2,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,588. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Anns Chapel are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,660 per square metre (£235 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.