17, Harrier End, AL4 0LD
17 Harrier End is a 66 m² terraced home in St Albans. It sold for £425,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Oct 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Harrier End.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,439 per square metre (£598 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,805 per square metre (£632 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £425,000 £6,439 £449,101 £6,805 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,101. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Albans are now selling for between £5,770 and £7,620 per square metre (£536 and £707 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £381,000 and £503,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Harrier End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Harrier End.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.