4, Hall End Close, MK45 2AH
4 Hall End Close is a 92 m² detached home in Ampthill. It sold for £345,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on May 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Hall End Close.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,529 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £345,000 £3,750 £416,701 £4,529 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,701. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ampthill are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,140 per square metre (£373 and £477 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £473,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Hall End Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/01/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Hall End Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.