1, Deans Slade Drive, WS14 0DD
1 Deans Slade Drive is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Shenstone. It sold for £390,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £390,000 3.0% 0.7% Jan 2004 £249,950 17.8% 16.3% Jul 2002 £197,000 15.4% 14.1% May 1999 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Deans Slade Drive.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,714 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,573 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £390,000 £3,714 £480,115 £4,573 Jan 2004 £249,950 £2,380 £489,532 £4,662 Jul 2002 £197,000 £1,876 £522,180 £4,973 May 1999 £125,000 £1,190 £416,567 £3,967 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £480,115. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shenstone are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,500 per square metre (£321 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £472,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Deans Slade Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Deans Slade Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.