Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£336,000 Nov 2019 6.1% 4.2% £425,283
£311,000 Jul 2018 na na £414,455
Floor plan
Floorplan 56
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,253 per sqm (£395 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Timperley are now selling for between £3,540 and £5,070 per square metre (£328 and £471 per square foot) . See the analysis of Timperley WA15-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £280,000 and £401,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Timperley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 Perry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2019) of 56 Perry Road.

Photos for 56 Perry Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.