21, Phillips Way, SG9 9GY
21 Phillips Way is a 76 m² detached home in Buntingford. It sold for £439,995 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£439,995 on Oct 2019
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,789 per square metre (£538 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,319 per square metre (£587 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £439,995 £5,789 £480,264 £6,319 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £480,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buntingford are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,450 per square metre (£384 and £506 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.