26, Nyon Grove, SE6 4EU
26 Nyon Grove is a 98 m² terraced home in Catford. It sold for £600,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Dec 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Nyon Grove.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,122 per square metre (£569 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,573 per square metre (£704 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £600,000 £6,122 £742,168 £7,573 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £742,168. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Catford are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,810 per square metre (£504 and £632 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £532,000 and £667,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Nyon Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Nyon Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.