30, Oakhurst Drive, SS12 0NN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £270,000 Nov 2019 2.7% 0.5% £317,768 £195,000 Aug 2007 na na £351,553 - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,029 per sqm (£374 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Wickford are now selling for between £3,900 and £5,090 per square metre (£362 and £472 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wickford SS12-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £261,000 and £341,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Wickford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 22/00690/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Oakhurst Drive Wickford Essex
- Description:
- Full Planning Permission for Single Storey Domestic Rear Extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: