26, Colson Road, IG10 3RJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £395,000 Dec 2019 5.8% 4.0% £466,540 £245,000 Jun 2011 0.8% -2.1% £499,715 £235,000 Feb 2006 15.7% 13.9% £569,589 £121,500 Aug 2001 14.2% 12.3% £434,824 £60,000 Apr 1996 na na £451,199 - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,540 per sqm (£422 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Loughton are now selling for between £5,500 and £6,600 per square metre (£510 and £613 per square foot) . See the analysis of Loughton IG10-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £478,000 and £574,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Loughton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 Colson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2010. It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Colson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: