13, Perseus Place, PO7 8AN
13 Perseus Place is a 88 m² terraced home in Waterlooville. It sold for £215,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £215,000 5.6% 3.7% Mar 2015 £167,000 1.0% -1.4% Jul 2007 £155,000 10.5% 8.4% Feb 2001 £82,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Perseus Place.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,443 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,944 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £215,000 £2,443 £259,109 £2,944 Mar 2015 £167,000 £1,898 £260,876 £2,964 Jul 2007 £155,000 £1,761 £261,033 £2,966 Feb 2001 £82,000 £932 £278,286 £3,162 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,109. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,510 per square metre (£304 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £397,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Perseus Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/05/2019. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2018) for 13 Perseus Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.