Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2019 £275,000 1.9% 0.3%
Jan 2014 £249,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Hancock Drive.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,708 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,196 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2019 £275,000 £1,708 £353,524 £2,196
Jan 2014 £249,950 £1,552 £364,501 £2,264

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,524. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bardney are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,810 per square metre (£181 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Hancock Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Hancock Drive.

Photos for 8 Hancock Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.