32, Anson Grove, PO16 8JQ
32 Anson Grove is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Fareham. It sold for £281,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £281,000 5.0% 3.2% Dec 2014 £221,500 1.4% -1.0% Oct 2007 £199,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Anson Grove.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,602 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,311 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £281,000 £3,603 £336,291 £4,311 Dec 2014 £221,500 £2,840 £335,464 £4,301 Oct 2007 £199,995 £2,564 £331,688 £4,252 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,291. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fareham are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,490 per square metre (£326 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Anson Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Anson Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.