78, Sevenacres, PE2 5XJ
78 Sevenacres is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Orton Goldhay. It sold for £185,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £185,000 6.1% 4.0% Jul 2015 £145,000 6.7% 4.6% Jun 1998 £48,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, Sevenacres.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,720 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,311 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £185,000 £2,721 £225,166 £3,311 Jul 2015 £145,000 £2,132 £223,309 £3,284 Jun 1998 £48,000 £706 £243,273 £3,578 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,166. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orton Goldhay are now selling for between £1,920 and £3,170 per square metre (£178 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Sevenacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Sevenacres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: