21, Wyecarr Drive, TS15 9FL
21 Wyecarr Drive is a 126 m² detached home in Yarm. It sold for £329,950 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£329,950 on Jun 2019
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,618 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,114 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £329,950 £2,619 £392,410 £3,114 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,410. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yarm are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,000 per square metre (£222 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 414 square metres (4,456 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.