59, Millbeck Green, LS22 5AG
59 Millbeck Green is a 122 m² detached home in Collingham. It sold for £475,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Jul 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Millbeck Green.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,893 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,868 per square metre (£452 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £475,000 £3,893 £593,904 £4,868 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £593,904. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Collingham are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,470 per square metre (£318 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £418,000 and £545,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 560 square metres (6,028 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Millbeck Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Millbeck Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 24/06189/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 59 Millbeck Green Collingham Wetherby
- Description:
- Variation of condition 2 (approved plans) of previous approval 24/02862/FU (Part two storey part single storey side extension; dormer window to front; single storey rear extension; new window to rear at first floor; demolition of existing garage) for alterations to part two storey, part single storey side extension including increase in roof height and alterations to dormer window to front including increase in roof height
- Planning ref:
- July 2024 24/02862/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 59 Millbeck Green Collingham Wetherby
- Description:
- Part two storey part single storey side extension; dormer window to front; single storey rear extension; new window to rear at first floor; demolition of existing garage