Property data
Sale history
£300,000 on May 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Abbotts Oak Drive.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,238 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,815 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2019 £300,000 £2,239 £377,273 £2,815

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,273. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coalville are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,070 per square metre (£227 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
998 square metres (10,742 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Abbotts Oak Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Abbotts Oak Drive.

Photos for 1 Abbotts Oak Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.