54, Dunster Close, RM5 3AT
54 Dunster Close is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Romford. It sold for £331,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£331,000 on Aug 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Dunster Close.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,137 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,080 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £331,000 £4,138 £406,420 £5,080 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,420. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,360 and £5,630 per square metre (£405 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £349,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Dunster Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Dunster Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.