Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2019 £280,000 10.3% 8.5%
Aug 2014 £177,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Abbotts Oak Drive.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,255 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,094 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2019 £280,000 £3,256 £352,122 £4,094
Aug 2014 £177,000 £2,058 £288,882 £3,359

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coalville are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,070 per square metre (£227 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
522 square metres (5,619 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Abbotts Oak Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Abbotts Oak Drive.

Photos for 7 Abbotts Oak Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.