Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2019 £355,000 7.7% 6.0%
Aug 2013 £226,000 2.4% -0.0%
Nov 2002 £174,950 na na
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,382 per square metre (£407 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,973 per square metre (£462 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2019 £355,000 £4,383 £402,824 £4,973
Aug 2013 £226,000 £2,790 £382,433 £4,721
Nov 2002 £174,950 £2,160 £427,020 £5,272

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £402,824. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,580 per square metre (£336 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 136 Deeds Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 136 Deeds Grove.

Photos for 136 Deeds Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.