25, Priors Road, SL4 4PD
25 Priors Road is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Windsor. It sold for £470,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £470,000 4.2% 2.5% Oct 2013 £370,000 3.5% 0.8% Apr 2007 £295,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Priors Road.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,311 per square metre (£401 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,959 per square metre (£461 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £470,000 £4,312 £540,496 £4,959 Oct 2013 £370,000 £3,394 £530,637 £4,868 Apr 2007 £295,000 £2,706 £517,705 £4,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £540,496. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Windsor are now selling for between £4,630 and £5,890 per square metre (£430 and £547 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £505,000 and £642,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Priors Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Priors Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.