Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2019 £236,000 9.1% 6.8%
May 2004 £62,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Grampian Way.

Floorplan 50
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,189 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,207 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2019 £236,000 £3,189 £237,282 £3,207
May 2004 £62,000 £838 £102,653 £1,387

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,282. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,490 and £6,050 per square metre (£417 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 50 Grampian Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2019) for 50 Grampian Way.

Photos for 50 Grampian Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments: