53, Nutley, RG12 7HE
53 Nutley is a 89 m² terraced home in Bracknell. It sold for £300,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £300,000 5.5% 3.7% Sep 2011 £198,000 2.8% 0.0% Jul 2004 £162,500 14.7% 13.1% Mar 2002 £117,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Nutley.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,370 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,205 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £300,000 £3,371 £374,227 £4,205 Sep 2011 £198,000 £2,225 £378,290 £4,250 Jul 2004 £162,500 £1,826 £351,873 £3,954 Mar 2002 £117,950 £1,325 £346,833 £3,897 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,227. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,800 per square metre (£353 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Nutley. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Nutley.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: