8, Perracombe, MK4 1EP
8 Perracombe is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Furzton. It sold for £112,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £112,000 3.4% 1.3% Aug 2002 £63,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Perracombe.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,513 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,760 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £112,000 £1,514 £130,243 £1,760 Aug 2002 £63,000 £851 £134,669 £1,820 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,243. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Furzton are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,740 per square metre (£354 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Perracombe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2018. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Perracombe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 04 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.