10, St Johns Drive, LS17 0HD
10 St Johns Drive is a 135 m² detached home in Huby. It sold for £395,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Apr 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, St Johns Drive.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,925 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,921 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £395,000 £2,926 £529,293 £3,921 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £529,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huby are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,340 per square metre (£288 and £403 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £420,000 and £586,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 St Johns Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 St Johns Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.