3, Guthrie Road, BS8 3EZ
3 Guthrie Road is a 134 m² semi-detached home in Clifton. It sold for £900,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £900,000 6.6% 4.6% Apr 2015 £685,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Guthrie Road.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,716 per square metre (£624 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,962 per square metre (£740 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £900,000 £6,716 £1,066,969 £7,962 Apr 2015 £685,000 £5,112 £1,000,547 £7,467 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,066,969. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clifton are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,640 per square metre (£461 and £616 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £666,000 and £890,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Guthrie Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Guthrie Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 20/04763/H
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 3 Guthrie Road Bristol
- Description:
- Replacement of an existing wooden balcony to the rear of the property with a new steel structure with glass balustrade and flooring. It will have an identical footprint.
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 20/04763/CP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 3 Guthrie Road Bristo
- Description:
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 19/04443/H
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status: