Property data
Sale history
£125,500 on Mar 1999
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Wilson Grove.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,120 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Mar 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,378 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 1999 £125,500 £1,121 £490,378 £4,378

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £490,378. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maresfield are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,000 per square metre (£386 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £466,000 and £560,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Wilson Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/03/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Wilson Grove.

Photos for 3 Wilson Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.