65, Beauvale Road, NG2 2EW
65 Beauvale Road is a 108 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £139,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £139,000 4.4% 2.1% Apr 2005 £76,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Beauvale Road.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,287 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,777 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £139,000 £1,287 £191,903 £1,777 Apr 2005 £76,000 £704 £161,128 £1,492 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,903. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Beauvale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/01/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Beauvale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.