34, Croft Gate, BL2 3JJ
34 Croft Gate is a 153 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £285,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £285,000 4.4% 2.2% Sep 2005 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Croft Gate.
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,862 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,481 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £285,000 £1,863 £379,637 £2,481 Sep 2005 £155,000 £1,013 £263,515 £1,722 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,637. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £528,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Croft Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Croft Gate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.