103, Maiden Place, RG6 3HE
103 Maiden Place is a 36 m² flat in Lower Earley. It sold for £205,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £205,000 2.3% 0.4% Mar 2015 £184,950 5.8% 3.5% Aug 2009 £135,000 7.4% 5.3% Jan 1998 £59,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Maiden Place.
- Internal area
- 36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,694 per square metre (£529 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,009 per square metre (£558 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £205,000 £5,694 £216,307 £6,009 Mar 2015 £184,950 £5,138 £215,357 £5,982 Aug 2009 £135,000 £3,750 £194,605 £5,406 Jan 1998 £59,000 £1,639 £191,867 £5,330 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 36 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,307. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lower Earley are now selling for between £4,560 and £5,930 per square metre (£423 and £550 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 36 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Maiden Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/04/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Maiden Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: