82a, Parsonage Barn Lane, BH24 1PZ
82a Parsonage Barn Lane is a 162 m² detached home in Ringwood. It sold for £490,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£490,000 on Dec 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82a, Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,024 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,546 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £490,000 £3,025 £574,468 £3,546 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £574,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ringwood are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,730 per square metre (£324 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £565,000 and £766,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 668 square metres (7,190 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82a Parsonage Barn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/04/2019. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 82a Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: