13, Appleby Drive, WD3 3FP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £810,000 Aug 2019 3.6% 1.6% £932,107 £690,000 Jan 2015 9.2% 7.7% £891,974 £525,000 Dec 2011 na na £662,690 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,912 per sqm (£549 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Croxley Green are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,470 per square metre (£542 and £693 per square foot) . See the analysis of Croxley Green WD3-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 13, Appleby Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Appleby Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Appleby Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2015 15/0660/RSP
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Appleby Drive Croxley Green Hertfordshir
- Description:
- Retrospective: Covered veranda/decking to rear
- Planning ref:
- June 2014 14/0963/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Appleby Drive Croxley Green Rickmansworth Hertfordshir