10 Pinewood Court, Brocket Way, IG7 4LU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£185,250 on Aug 2019 (est. today's value: £196,176)
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,572 per sqm (£239 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Grange Hill are now selling for between £4,710 and £5,680 per square metre (£437 and £527 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grange Hill IG7-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10 Pinewood Court, Brocket Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Company ownership
- Title number
- EGL480959
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 1 to 10 (incl), Pinewood Court, Brocket Way, Chigwell
- Owner
-
LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST
(Company reference number: 30441R)
Proprietor address: 29-35 West Ham Lane, London E15 4PH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 May 2018
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as London & Quadrant Housing Trust (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.